top of page

St Edward's School

OUR

COMMUNITY

THE TEAM

The staff team consists of people who have well-founded confidence and experience of working with pupils who face challenge within the range of our expertise. 

MEET THE TEAM

Welcome to the Community

Mr Graham Maher

Mr Graham Maher

Headmaster

Mr Andrew Bazen

Mr Andrew Bazen

Deputy Head (Academic)

Mr James Fenemore

Mr James Fenemore

Deputy Head (Pastoral) - Designated Teacher & DDSL

Mrs Karen Donlon

Mrs Karen Donlon

Finance Manager

Mrs Sally Webb

Mrs Sally Webb

Director of Development

Mrs Amrit Siran

Mrs Amrit Siran

Assistant Head (Academic)

Mrs Nancy Stanton

Mrs Nancy Stanton

Assistant Head (SENCo)

Miss Karen Thorne

Miss Karen Thorne

Assistant Head (Care) - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Cathy Swann

Mrs Cathy Swann

Independent Listener

Mr Callum Barnes

Mr Callum Barnes

Independent Listener

Mr Matthew Harris

Mr Matthew Harris

Teaching Team - Head of Middle School

Mr Mark Earl

Mr Mark Earl

Teaching Team

Mr Craig Vigar

Mr Craig Vigar

Teaching Team

Mr Fran Mathers

Mr Fran Mathers

Teaching Team

Mr Martyn Payne

Mr Martyn Payne

Teaching Team

Mr Stephen Whelan

Mr Stephen Whelan

Mission Ethos & Charity Lead

Mr Andrew Dyne

Mr Andrew Dyne

Teaching Team

Mr Shaun Nicholson

Mr Shaun Nicholson

Teaching Team

Miss Jenna Ballem

Miss Jenna Ballem

Teaching Team

Mr Andy Gradidge

Mr Andy Gradidge

Teaching Team - Head of Lower School

Mr Martin Green

Mr Martin Green

Teaching Team

Miss Jennifer Wood

Miss Jennifer Wood

Teaching Team - Data & Assessment Co-ordinator

Mr Kristian Barton

Mr Kristian Barton

Teaching Team & Communications Officer

Mrs Joann Osman

Mrs Joann Osman

Teaching Team

Mrs Heulwen Maher

Mrs Heulwen Maher

Teaching Team

Mr Stuart Green

Mr Stuart Green

Teaching Team

Mr Mark Holmes

Mr Mark Holmes

Teaching Team

Dr Anthony Twigg

Dr Anthony Twigg

Teaching Team

Mrs Foteini Stavroulia

Mrs Foteini Stavroulia

Teaching Team

Miss Sian Baines

Miss Sian Baines

Teaching Team

Mr David McAdam

Mr David McAdam

Teaching Team

Mr Matthew Parfitt

Mr Matthew Parfitt

Teaching Assistant

Mr Jordan Edson

Mr Jordan Edson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Katya Hough

Miss Katya Hough

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zena Coat

Mrs Zena Coat

Teaching Assistant

Miss Tara-Lynn Young

Miss Tara-Lynn Young

Teaching Assistant

Mr Ashraf Sumra

Mr Ashraf Sumra

Teaching Assistant

Mr Jonathan Heath

Mr Jonathan Heath

Teaching Assistant

Mr Joshua Horner

Mr Joshua Horner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Aisha Murphy

Mrs Aisha Murphy

Pastoral Care Team

Mr Neil Hiscock

Mr Neil Hiscock

Teaching Assistant

Mr Jordan Wicks

Mr Jordan Wicks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Way

Mrs Julie Way

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kate Bestwick

Miss Kate Bestwick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Franca Jones

Mrs Franca Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Theresa Shawyer

Mrs Theresa Shawyer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gillian Motte

Mrs Gillian Motte

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kay Johnson

Mrs Kay Johnson

Teaching Assistant - Exam Officer

Mr Nigel Whitcher

Mr Nigel Whitcher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sophie McAdam

Mrs Sophie McAdam

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carina Mortimer

Mrs Carina Mortimer

Teaching Assistant

Mr Marc Mitchell

Mr Marc Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Folan

Mrs Rebecca Folan

Teaching Assistant

Miss Zoe Biddlecombe

Miss Zoe Biddlecombe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Cass

Mrs Charlotte Cass

Teaching Assistant

Miss Victoria Barnett

Miss Victoria Barnett

Teaching Assistant - Careers Co-ordinator

Miss Holly Todd

Miss Holly Todd

Pastoral Care Team

Mr Rae Spacagna

Mr Rae Spacagna

Pastoral Care Team

Mr Timothy Hillier

Mr Timothy Hillier

Pastoral Care Manager (Middle School)

Mrs Shirley Jenkins

Mrs Shirley Jenkins

Night Staff Team

Mr Steve Witt

Mr Steve Witt

Pastoral Care Team

Mr David Walsh

Mr David Walsh

Pastoral Care Team

Mr Joseph Orilua

Mr Joseph Orilua

Medical Administrator

Mr Alexander Bell

Mr Alexander Bell

Pastoral Care Manager

Mr Gavin Sprout

Mr Gavin Sprout

Pastoral Care Manager

Mr Adam Marsh

Mr Adam Marsh

Pastoral Care Team

Mrs Chloe Smith

Mrs Chloe Smith

Pastoral Care Team

Mrs Sara Hillier

Mrs Sara Hillier

Pastoral Care Team

Mr Jack Smith

Mr Jack Smith

Medical Officer

Miss Victoria Watts

Miss Victoria Watts

Night Staff Team

Miss Michelle Ellison

Miss Michelle Ellison

OT Assistant

Mr Phil Watts

Mr Phil Watts

The Bridge Team - Specialist Coach

Dr Mark Wylie

Dr Mark Wylie

Clinical Psychologist Consultant

Mrs Carmen Griffiths

Mrs Carmen Griffiths

The Bridge Team - Occupational Therapist

Mrs Karen Watts

Mrs Karen Watts

The Bridge Team

Mrs Shelley Stevens

Mrs Shelley Stevens

The Bridge Team - Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Tessara Self

Miss Tessara Self

Catering Team

Mrs Joanna Stone

Mrs Joanna Stone

Catering Team

Mr Ross Hatch

Mr Ross Hatch

Catering Team

Mrs Roslyn Pace

Mrs Roslyn Pace

Catering Team

Mrs Sarah Self

Mrs Sarah Self

Catering Manager

Mrs Sharon Hillon

Mrs Sharon Hillon

Administration Team - Education Secretary

Mrs Kate Richards

Mrs Kate Richards

Administration Team - Purchase Ledger Clerk

Mrs Karen Morris

Mrs Karen Morris

Administration Team & Receptionist

Mr Mark Pothecary

Mr Mark Pothecary

ICT Technician & Data Administrator

Mrs Loraine Fenemore

Mrs Loraine Fenemore

Administration Team - Admissions & Referrals

Miss Sarah Hillon

Miss Sarah Hillon

Administration Team - HR & Compliance Officer

Mrs Anne Homewood

Mrs Anne Homewood

Administration Team - Headmaster's PA

Mr Pete Corbett

Mr Pete Corbett

Site Management Team

Mrs Lisa Pothecary

Mrs Lisa Pothecary

Household Team

Mr Jim Lawrence

Mr Jim Lawrence

Site Management Team

Mrs Natalie Fryer

Mrs Natalie Fryer

Household Team

Miss Vicky Palmer

Miss Vicky Palmer

Site Management Team

Mrs Anita Rawlings

Mrs Anita Rawlings

Household Team

James Moppett

James Moppett

Estate/Grounds Team

Mr Mark Stone

Mr Mark Stone

Site Manager

Alan Courtnadge

Alan Courtnadge

Estate/Grounds Team

A USEFUL GUIDE TO

OUR STAFF TEAM

&

GOVERNORS

 

 

 

Headmaster: Mr Graham Maher
Deputy Head & Designated Teacher for LAC: Mr James Fenemore
Director of Development: Mrs Sally Webb
Head of Education: Mrs Amrit Siran
Head of Pastoral Care & DSL: Miss Karen Thorne 

Admissions & Referrals Officer: Mrs Loraine Fenemore
Finance Manager: Mrs Karen Donlon
Headmaster’s PA & School Secretary:
Mrs Anne Homewood
HR & Compliance Officer: Miss Sarah Hillon
SENCo: Mrs Nancy Stanton
Mental Health Lead & Child Adolescent Psychotherapist: Mrs Louise Bartel

Diocesan Liaison Officer for Mission, Ethos & Chaplaincy: Mr Stephen Whelan

Board of Governors
Chair of Governors: Michael Tennant
Vice-Chair: Sylvia Peach
Andrew Dewar
Bernadette Cherry
Sharon Murphy
Rev. Chris Pettet
Liam Taylor

Matthew Argenti

The School’s Independent Listeners 

Father Anthony Paris

Mr Callum Barnes

Data Protection Officer
The Data Protection Officer is responsible for overseeing data protection within the School. If you have any questions in this regard, please contact them on the information below:

Data Protection Officer: Judicium Consulting Limited

Address: 72 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AE

Email: dataservices@judicium.com

Web: www.judiciumeducation.co.uk

Lead Contact: Craig Stilwell

Telephone: 0203 326 9174

Contact Us
bottom of page